The Pools

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
×South Africa ×New Zealand ×Australia ×Argentina
×USA ×England ×Fiji ×Scotland
×France ×Canada ×Wales ×Kenya
×Japan ×PNG ×Portugal ×Samoa

Matches

Match No. Pool Day 1 Time
1 A South Africa v France 12:00
2 A USA v Japan 12:21
3 C Australia v Wales 12:42
4 C Fiji v Portugal 13:03
5 D Argentina v Kenya 13:24
6 D Scotland v Samoa 13:46
7 B New Zealand v Canada 14:08
8 B England v Papua New Guinea 14:30
9 A South Africa v Japan 14:52
10 A USA v France 15:14
11 C Australia v Portugal 15:36
12 C Fiji v Wales 15:58
13 D Argentina v Samoa 16:20
14 D Scotland v Kenya 16:42
15 B New Zealand v Papua New Guinea 17:04
16 B England v Canada 17:26
17 A France v Japan 17:48
18 A South Africa v USA 18:10
19 C Wales v Portugal 18:32
20 C Australia v Fiji 18:54
21 D Kenya v Samoa 19:54
22 D Argentina v Scotland 20:16
23 B Canada v Papua New Guinea 20:38
24 B New Zealand v England 21:00
Match No Day 2 Duration Time
25 Bowl QF  3rd Pool A v 4th Pool D 22 minutes 12:00
26 Bowl QF  3rd Pool C v 4th Pool B 22 minutes 12:21
27 Bowl QF  3rd Pool D v 4th Pool A 22 minutes 12:42
28 Bowl QF  3rd Pool B v 4th Pool C 22 minutes 13:03
Interval 3 minutes
29 Cup QF  1st Pool A v 2nd Pool D 22 minutes 13:28
30 Cup QF  1st Pool C v 2nd Pool B 22 minutes 13:49
31 Cup QF  1st Pool D v 4th Pool A 22 minutes 14:10
32 Cup QF  3rd Pool B v 4th Pool C 22 minutes 14:31
Interval 9 minutes
33 Shield SF  Loser game 25 v Loser game 26 22 minutes 14:56
34 Shield SF  Loser game 27 v Loser game 28 22 minutes 15:18
35 Bowl SF  Winner game 25 v Winner game 26 22 minutes 15:40
36 Bowl SF  Winner game 27 v Winner game 28 22 minutes 16:02
37 Plate SF  Loser game 29 v Loser game 30 22 minutes 16:24
38 Plate SF  Loser game 31 v Loser game 32 22 minutes 16:46
Interval 4 minutes
39 Cup SF Winner game 29 v Winner game 30 22 minutes 17:12
40 Cup SF Winner game 31 v Winner game 32 22 minutes 17:37
Interval 8 minutes
41 Shield Final  Winner game 33 v Winner game 34 30 minutes 18:53
42 Bowl Final  Winner game 35 v Winner game 36 30 minutes 19:23
43 Plate Final  Winner game 37 v Winner game 38 30 minutes 19:53
44 Play-off 3rd/4th  Loser game 39 v Loser game 40 22 minutes 20:23
Interval 10 minutes
45 Cup Final  Winner game 39 v Winner game 40 30 minutes 20:55