The Pools

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
×South Africa ×New Zealand ×Canada ×Samoa
×England ×France ×Argentina ×Australia
×Wales ×Fiji ×Scotland ×Kenya
×Portugal ×Spain ×USA ×Tonga

Matches

Match No. Pool Day 1 Time
1 C Canada (17) v Scotland (14) 13:00
2 C Argentina (19) v USA (14) 13:21
3 D Samoa (24) v Kenya (12) 13:42
4 D Australia (33) v Tonga (5) 14:03
5 A South Africa (26) v Wales (0) 14:24
6 A England (36) v Portugal (7) 14:45
7 B New Zealand (7) v Fiji (12) 15:06
8 B France (21)  v Spain (15) 15:27
9 C Canada (29) v USA (12) 15:48
10 C Argentina (17) v Scotland (12) 16:09
11 D Samoa (29) v Tonga (7) 16:30
12 D Australia (24) v Kenya (0) 16:51
13 A South Africa (27) v Portugal (5) 17:12
14 A England (21) v Wales (7) 17:33
15 B New Zealand (55) v Spain (0) 17:54
Women's Match - NZ Womens 7's (17) vs Wellington Invitational (12) 18:15
16 B France (5) v Fiji (26) 18:35
17 C Scotland (19) v USA (19) 18:56
18 D Kenya (40) v Tonga (7) 19:17
19 A Wales (45) v Portugal (19) 19:38
Parade of Nations 19:59
20 D Fiji (45) v Spain (12) 20:28
21 A Canada (24) v Argentina (5) 20:50
22 A Samoa (12) v Australia (15) 21:12
23 C South Africa (5) v England (19) 21:34
24 A New Zealand (47) v France (0) 21:56
Match No Day 2 Duration Time
25 Wales (19)  v Tonga (12)  Bowl QF 22 minutes 13:00
26 Scotland (38) v Spain (12)  Bowl QF 22 minutes 13:22
27 Kenya (34) v Portugal (0) Bowl QF 22 minutes 13:44
28 France (14) v USA (12)  Bowl QF 22 minutes 14:06
Interval 5 minutes
29 England (21) v Samoa (5)  Cup QF 22 minutes 14:33
30 Canada (0) v New Zealand (24) Cup QF 22 minutes 14:55
31 Australia (0) v South Africa (10)  Cup QF 22 minutes 15:17
32 Fiji (29) v Argentina (7) Cup QF 22 minutes 15:39
Interval 9 minutes
33 Tonga (12) v Spain (17)   SF Shield 22 minutes 16:10
34 Portugal (10) v USA (13)   SF Shield 22 minutes 16:32
35 Wales (0) v Scotland (28)  SF Bowl 22 minutes 16:54
36 Kenya (24) v France (0)  SF Bowl 22 minutes 17:16
37 Samoa (0) v Canada (27)    SF Plate 22 minutes 17:38
38 Australia (34) v Argentina (0)   SF Plate 22 minutes 18:00
Interval 13 minutes
39 England (0) v New Zealand (31)  SF Cup 25 minutes 18:35
40 South Africa (10) v Fiji (0) SF Cup 22 minutes 19:00
Interval 8 minutes
41 Spain (17) v USA (28)  Shield Final 30 minutes 19:30
42 Kenya (24) v Scotland (14)  Bowl Final 30 minutes 20:00
43 Canada (10) v Australia (12)  Plate Final 30 minutes 20:30
44 Fiji (14) v England (7) 3rd and 4th Play-off 22 minutes 21:00
Draw for Pools 8 minutes 21:22
45 New Zealand (21)v South Africa (0)   Cup Final 30 minutes 21:30
Presentations to take place after each final